University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Fall 2016
McDonough County, IL
Adair (61411)
- Kaitlyn Lora Dyche, Master of Science in Education, Reading
Bushnell (61422)
- Donald Edward Bailey, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Colchester (62326)
- Hunter John Aten, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
- Alexander James Breckenridge, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
- Arlen L Britton, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Sarah Morgan Dimmitt, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Christopher D Ford, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Eric Patrick Little, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
Good Hope (61438)
- Amanda Wrenn, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Brent A Wrenn, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
Industry (61440)
- Candice Rhea Drummond, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
- Dayna Jo Heaton, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
Macomb (61455)
- Mokhtar Aouina, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Business Analytics
- Alexis Margarita Araoz, Bachelor of Science, Geography & Geographic Information Science
- Aaron Michael Barr, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
- Evan Paul Bryant, Bachelor of Arts, Philosophy
- Eldrige Carter, Bachelor of Science, Information Systems
- Kenneth Frank Christine, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Walter Q Colvin, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
- Sean Christofer Cordes, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- Marie Durant, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Tiffany J Geer, Bachelor of Arts, Pre-Law
- Christopher A Ginn, Bachelor of Arts, English
- Bryan M Goman, Bachelor of Arts, Journalism
- Belki Del Carmen Granera, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Brooke Nicole Griswold, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
- Jasmine Hamilton, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Austin P Hare, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
- Hager Mohamed A Hassan, Master of Science, Computer Science
- Kaila Marie Hemphill, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Colton Scott Hester, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Nathan Justin Hoschek, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Christopher Ivy, Master of Arts, English
- Phillip W Johnson, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Jennifer Michelle Kelly, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Samuel Lucas Kipling, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
- Garrett Steven Kline, Bachelor of Science, Media & Instructional Technology
- Jacob D Lillie, Master of Science, Engineering Technology Leadership
- Ahmed Loukili, Master of Arts, Sociology
- Kara Jane Luster, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Deborah Ann Nelson, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Rodney E Orange, Master of Arts, Geography
- Quintin T Parker, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
- Pamela Anne Peigler, Bachelor of Arts, Journalism
- Alicia M Perez, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Heather R Peterson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Trevor Matthew Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
- Daniel Ruperto Ramirez, Master of Arts, Political Science
- Latasha S Russell, Master of Science, Public Health
- Levi R Russell, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
- Tonya Sanmiguel, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design
- Megan Michelle Seymore, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Jacob C Shaw, Bachelor of Science, Geology
- Daniel Patrick Smiley, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Jared Douglas Sperry, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Christianne Leigh Spiveysampson, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Matthew Allen Sporlein, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Brett Joseph Taylor, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Qing Tian, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
- Jacob Daniel Tomlinson, Master of Arts, Political Science
- Kayla Christine Trail, Bachelor of Arts, Journalism
- Brittany Lynn Troline, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
- Scott Michael Valenta, Bachelor of Science, Biology
- Kathryne Lynne Valentin, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Educational & Interdisciplinary Studies:tesol
- Steven Kirk Walton, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Mingzhu Wang, Master of Science, Mathematics
- Kylie Wilson, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Biology
- Amie Windsor, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Tennessee (62374)
- Roger Edwin Kerfoot, Master of Science, Kinesiology
Connect with us: